Officers & Executive Committee

2022-2023 Ohio Radiological Society
Roster of Officers & Committees

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Charles Martin

Charles Martin III, MD

President
Cleveland, Ohio

Allan Chiunda MD

Allan Chiunda, MD, PhD, MPH

President-Elect
Cleveland, Ohio

Yogesh-Patel

Yogesh Patel, MD, FACR

Treasurer/Membership Chair
Toledo, Ohio

dummy-126

David Mihal, MD

Associate Treasurer

dummy-126

Secretary
TBD

PaulWongMD.

Paul Wong, MD

Immediate Past-President
Akron, Ohio

American College Radiology Councilors

Vijayan R Aroumougame, PHD, MBA, FACR, FACHE

Akron, Ohio

Richard L. Barger, Jr., MD, RMSK

Chardon, Ohio

Allan Chiunda MD

Allan Chiunda, MD, PhD, MPH

Cleveland, Ohio

David Griffith, MD

Troy, Ohio

Charles Martin III

Charles Martin III, MD

Cleveland, Ohio

David Mihal

Cleveland, Ohio

Jennifer L. Nicholas, MD

Cleveland, Ohio

Linda Reilman, MD, FACR

Liberty Township, Ohio

ErickRemerMD

Erick Remer, MD, FACR

Cleveland, Ohio

Frank Rybicki, MD, PhD, FACR

Cincinnati, Ohio

Michael-J-Seider

Michael Seider, PhD, MD, FACR

Akron, Ohio

PaulWongMD.

Paul Wong, MD

Akron, Ohio

Joseph Yu, MD, FACR

Dublin, Ohio

AMERICAN COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY ALTERNATE COUNCILORS

Eric Bourekas, MD

Columbus, Ohio

Kathryn Gardner, MD, FACR

New Albany, Ohio

John Grecula, MD

Columbus, Ohio

Mark Hogan, MD

Columbus, Ohio

Stanley-B-Ignatow

Stanley B. Ignatow, MD, FACR

Cincinnati, Ohio

Scott McLafferty, DO

Columbus, Ohio

Thomas Nogueira, MD

Cincinnati, Ohio

Yogesh-Patel

Yogesh Patel, MD, FACR

Toledo, Ohio

Vincent Perez, MD

Columbus, Ohio

Issac Wang, MD

Toledo, Ohio

David Mihal, MD

Young Physician/Resident Liaison
Cleveland, Ohio

ORS COMMITTEE

Yogesh-Patel
Membership Committee Chair

Yogesh P. Patel, MD, FACR

Silver Medalists
Sylvania, Ohio

Radiologic Practice Committee

Open Position

Fellowship Committee

Stanley B. Ignatow, MD, FACR

Cincinnati, Ohio

Legislation Committee

Kathryn Gardner, MD, FACR

New Albany, Ohio

Judicial Affairs & Bylaws Committee

Thomas Nogueira, MD

Cincinnati, Ohio

Radiation Oncology Committee

Michael J. Seider, MD, FACR

Akron, Ohio

Nominating & Awards Committee

Paul Wing-Cheung Wong, MD

Committee Chairman

Allan Chiunda, MD, PHD, MPH

Yogesh Patel, MD, FACR

Charles Martin III, MD

Eric Bourekas, MD

Thomas Nogueira, MD

Radiation Safety/Physics Committee

Paul Geis, PHD

Cleveland, Ohio

Carrier Advisory Committee

Michael J. Seider, MD, FACR

Silver Medalists
Akron, Ohio

CSC Liaison

David Youmans, MD, FACR

Princeton, NJ

Technology Committee

Eric Bourekas, MD

Allan Chiunda, MD, PHD, MPH

Yogesh Patel, MD, FACR

Committee of Diversity & Inclusion

Allan Chiunda, MD, Committee Chair

Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Zarine Shah, MD

Ohio State University

Evelyn Guerra, MD

University of Cincinnati

Adeyinka Owoyele, MD

Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Ashley Sweeney, MD

Ohio State University

Fouzeyah Ali, MD

Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Myra Feldman, MD

Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Erin Healy, MD

Ohio State University

Feng-Ming Kong, MD

Case Western Reserve

Charles Martin, MD

Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Elizabeth Russ, MD

Mercy Medical Center

Natasha Monga, MD

MetroHealth Medical Center

Paul Wong, MD

Akron Children’s Hospital

Jennifer Joyce, MD

University of Cincinnati

Rachna Dutta, MD

MetroHealth Medical Center

Scientific Conference Committee

Eric Bourekas, MD

John Grecula, MD

Vincent Perez, MD

John Olsen, MD

Erick Remer, MD

Jason Dodgion, MBA

ACR Council Steering Committee Liaison

Natasha Monga, MD

Case Western Reserve
Metro Health Medical Center

ORSPAC

Eric Bourekas, MD

Contractor Advisory Committee Network (CAC)

Charles Martin III, MD

Vijayan Aroumougame, PhD

Kathryn Gardner, MD

Vincent Perez, MD

Michael Seider, PhD, MD, FACR

Paul Wong, MD, FACR

Resident Representatives

Heba Albasha, MD

President/Government Liaison
University of Cincinnati

Amy Shah, MD

Membership and Technology Chair
MetroHealth Medical Center

Neal Shah, MD

Social Chair
University Hospitals

Ohio State Medical Association Delegate & Alternate Delegate

Michael J. Seider, PHD, MD

OSMA Delegate
Silver Medalists

John O. Olsen, MD, FACR

OSMA Alternate Delegate
Silver Medalists

Lobbyists

N. Victor Goodman, JD

ORS Lobbyist
Columbus, Ohio

Ohio Society of Radiologic Technologists

Vincent Perez, MD

Technologists Liaison
Columbus, Ohio

Rachel Winder

ORSPAC
Columbus, Ohio

ORS Administrative Office

Julie Metheny

Executive Director
Grove City, Ohio